Search

Business event program

[rus]

BUSINESS EVENT PROGRAM OF THE
XI International Forum  
«Optical systems and technologies — OPTICS-EXPO 2015»
November 25 – 26, 2015 г.
2nd floor, Hall C, Pavilion 75, VDNH, Moscow

Time

Event

Venue

NOVEMBER 25

10:00-11:30

Registration

Hall (Hall 2, 2nd floor)

11:30-12:00

Official Forum Opening Ceremony

Conference-hall No.1 (Hall С, 2nd floor)

12:00-13:00

Plenary session with heads of optical enterprises for import substitution questions

Organizer: Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Moderator: Yuri Yakyshenkov, Chairman of the Forum Program Committee, Chair of Optical-Electronic devices, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (MIIGAiK), professor., Doctor of Technical Sciences

Conference-hall No.1 (Hall С, 2nd floor)

13:00-14:00

Break

14:00-18:00

Opening of the Specialized scientific and practical conference «Innovative Optical Technologies for Production of Optical-Electronic Devices and Complexes»

Organizer: Scientific and technical organization «Public academy «Kontenant»

Moderator: Bogdan Senik, President of the Scientific and technical organization «Public academy «Kontenant», Chief Optician of Krasnogorsky Zavod of S. A. Zverev, PJSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Conference-hall No.215

(Hall С, 2nd  floor)

14:00-18:00

IV thematic scientific and practical conference «Researches and Development in the field of Creation of Perspective Optical-Electronic and Laser Systems and Technologies for Aircrafting»

Organizer: Mil Moscow Helicopter Plant, OJSC

Moderator: Alexander Belsky, Deputy General Designer of  Mil Moscow Helicopter Plant, OJSC , Doctor of Technical Sciences

Conference-hall No.238

(Hall В,

2nd floor)

14:00-15:30

Master-class «Computer Simulation and Engineering Technologies for Optical and Optical-electronic Systems»

Organizers: Krasnogorsky Zavod of S. A. Zverev, PJSC

Saint Petersburg National Research University of Information, Technologies, Mechanics and Optics “ITMO University”

Moderators: Sergey Bezdidko, Deputy director of STC for science of Krasnogorsky Zavod of S. A. Zverev, PJSC, Chairman of the Moscow regional office of D. S. Rozhdestvensky Optical Society, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Irina Livshits, Head of Lab «CAD Opto-Information and Energy Saving Systems», PhD.

Stage

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

15:30-18:00

«Optical Methods of Streams Diagnostics »

Master-class «Optical methods of visualization and parameters measurement of streams and surfaces with correlation processing»

Organizer: National Research University «MPEI»

Moderator: Nadezhda Skornyakova, Deputy Chair of Physics of V.A. Fabrikant of the National Research University «MPEI», PhD, docent

Stage

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

NOVEMBER 26

09:30-10:00 Registration

Hall

10:00-14:00

Continuation of the Specialized scientific and practical conference «Innovative Optical Technologies for Production of Optical-electronic Devices and Complexes»

Organizer: Scientific and technical organization «Public academy «Kontenant»

Moderator: Bogdan Senik, President of the Scientific and technical organization «Public academy «Kontenant», Chief Optician of Krasnogorsk Plant of S. A. Zverev, PJSC, Dr. Sc. Tech.

Conference-hall No.215

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

10:00-14:00

Conference «Photoreceivers«

Moderator: Vladimir Ponomarenko, Deputy General Director for Scientific Work of Scientific-Production Association «ORION», JSC

Conference-hall No.238

(Hall В,

2nd floor)

10:00-12:00

Round table «Tendencies of Development of Optical and Optical-Electronic Devices and Systems for Outer Space»

Organizers: Krasnogorsky Zavod of S. A. Zverev, PJSC

Scientific and Production Enterprise «Geofizika-Cosmos», JSC

Moderators: Sergey Arhipov, Chief Designer of Earth remote sensing equipment of Krasnogorsky Zavod of S. A. Zverev, PJSC,

Vladimir Saytkin, Senior Researcher of  Krasnogorsky Zavod of S. A. Zverev, PJSC, docent, PhD

Stage

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

12:00-14:00

Master-class «Holographic Technologies in Optical-Electronic Devices and Systems»

Organizer: Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Moderator: Sergey Odinokov, professor of Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Dr. Sc. Tech.

Stage

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

14:00-15:00

Break

15:00-16:30

Round table «Training Problems for Optical Industry»

Organizers:

MIIGAiK

Bauman Moscow State Technical University

ITMO University

Moderators: Yuri Yakyshenkov, Chairman of the Forum Program Committee, Chair of Optical-Electronic devices, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (MIIGAiK), professor., Dr. Sc. Tech.

Irina Torshina, Chair of Optical Information Systems and Technologies of MIIGAiK

Stage

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

15:00-16:30

Master-class: «Laser systems and technologies»

Organizers: Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Scientific-Production Association «Astrophysika», OJSC

Moderators: Nikolay Baryshnikov, Chair RL-2 of  Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Alexander Shirankov, Head of Scientific Research Institute of Radio Electronics and Laser Equipment Department of Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Conference-hall No.215

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

16:30-17:30

Presentation of young scientists’ projects. Rewarding.

Stage

(Hall С,

2nd floor)

Till opening of the forum:
-667 days